Hello All


Please vist the 2011 Rules, Regulations, & Sponsors Page,
along with the
QUESTIONS page

Monday, October 24, 2011

Riley

::SIGH::

I am a shark.

Yup. As you can see by Grr and Rascal (the posts on top & bottom of me), the Lady got us a shark fin for halloween. I'm wearing it cuz I'm a good sport. Right. Pretty darned disgusted with this costume wearing stuff, but a good sport all the same. Ignore the tag. Ignore the straps. Real sharks have tags and straps. They do. I read about it on the internet, so it's gotta be true.

::SIGH::

Don't tell anybody about this, okay?


6 comments:

Milo and Alfie Marshall said...

Well we fink yoo make an AWESOME scary shark! Eeeeeeeek!

Old Kitty said...

Ooooh you make sharks look so adorable! Yay! Take care
x

Siku Marie, White Dog said...

What a gentle accomodating shark you are, Riley! Thank dogness this dress-up holiday only occurs once a year!

Jan's Funny Farm said...

Nope, we won't tell a soul.

ArtemisiaFSS said...

U are a really good sport.

meowmeowmans said...

We think you make a great shark. But we promise not to tell anyone, okay?